Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This document sets forth the Privacy Policy for this ONEnoosa website, www.onenoosa.com, and our day-to-day operations as we endeavour to provide you with the best possible customer service experience. ONEnoosa abides by the Privacy Act 1988 (CRH), which sets out a number of principles  concerning the privacy of individuals. 

 

Your personal information

We do not collect personal information unless it is necessary for us to carry out our activities or functions and in providing assistance to our customers.

You may provide us with personal information about yourself or about others when you contact us. We may need to use this information to provide you with our services. We will only use and disclose your personal information for the primary purpose of our business which includes property sales and rentals. Personal information is collected, for example, when you complete a form, an application, a survey, or an appraisal.

If you do decide to provide us with some of your personal information, we will protect it in accordance with the National Privacy Principles.

 

How we use your personal information

To deliver the services you have requested. For example,  to provide you with relevant information concerning a property that you have inquired about.

We may , from time to time, forward to you periodic mailings containing information on new services and upcoming events which we think you will find interesting. If at any stage you decide that you do not wish to receive such mailings, please let us know by following the Opt-Out instructions provided and we will ensure that your name is promptly removed from the relevant list.

We do not sell or otherwise disclose your personal information to other non-related organisations without your specific consent.

 

 Access to your personal information

You can access your personal information by contacting us. If you want to update your personal information because it is out of date or incorrect, or if you wish your personal information to be deleted from our records, please let us know.

 

 Security

We will use all reasonable endeavours to keep your personal information secure.

 

Changes to the Statement

We reserve the right to amend or update this Statement so long as no update or amendment has a retrospective detrimental affect upon your privacy rights.

 

Contacting us

ONEnoosa welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday. Thank you.

 

Call: +61 (7) 5448 3993

Email: info@onenoosa.com

 

Post:

Attn: Privacy Policy,
ONEnoosa
PO Box 1699
Noosaville Post Office, QLD 4567,
AUSTRALIA